GATELEY UK LLP
OC315778 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DAVIES, Peter Gareth
Llp Designated Member
NUTTALL, Callum Laing
Llp Member
WALDIE, Roderick Richard
Llp Member
FINNIGAN, Martyn John
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2011-12-31
GRAHAME, Joan Suzanne
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-05-22
JACKSON, Fraser Scott
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-05-22
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GATELEY UK LLP
OC315778Active· Llp· England Wales· 2005-10-24Incorporated 2005-10-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GATELEY UK LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-10-24
Active officers
3
102 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
54days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-10-24
Company no.
OC315778
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Eleven, Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2HJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
