HAMLINS LLP
OC314426 · Active · Llp · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAMLINS LLP
OC314426Active· Llp· England Wales· 2005-07-26Incorporated 2005-07-26Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAMLINS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-07-26
Active officers
20
39 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
32days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-07-26
Company no.
OC314426
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
