CHARLES RUSSELL SPEECHLYS LLP
OC311850 · Active · Llp · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARLES RUSSELL SPEECHLYS LLP
OC311850Active· Llp· England Wales· 2005-02-24Incorporated 2005-02-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHARLES RUSSELL SPEECHLYS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-02-24
Active officers
137
237 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
149days
2027-03-10
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-02-24
Company no.
OC311850
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
