BBL (UK) SERVICES LLP
OC310690 · Active · Llp · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BBL (UK) SERVICES LLP
OC310690Active· Llp· England Wales· 2004-12-20Incorporated 2004-12-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BBL (UK) SERVICES LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-12-20
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
106days
2027-01-27
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-12-20
Company no.
OC310690
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor, 193 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
