FORSHAWS DAVIES RIDGWAY LLP
OC310548 · Active · Llp · 21 yrs · Peterborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FORSHAWS DAVIES RIDGWAY LLP
OC310548Active· Llp· England Wales· 2004-12-10Incorporated 2004-12-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FORSHAWS DAVIES RIDGWAY LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-12-10
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
101days
2026-12-24
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-12-10
Company no.
OC310548
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
