STREETS LLP
OC309545 · Active · Llp · 21 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STREETS LLP
OC309545Active· Llp· England Wales· 2004-10-11Incorporated 2004-10-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STREETS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-10-11
Active officers
13
16 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
40days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-10-11
Company no.
OC309545
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tower House, Lucy Tower Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 1XW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
