THE RIVER PARTNERSHIP LLP
OC308440 · Active · Llp · 22 yrs · Ashton-Under-Lyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
9 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE RIVER PARTNERSHIP LLP
OC308440Active· Llp· England Wales· 2004-06-25Incorporated 2004-06-25Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE RIVER PARTNERSHIP LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-06-25
Active officers
11
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-09
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-06-25
Company no.
OC308440
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-06-25
Next confirmation due2026-07-09
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Booth Street Chambers, Booth Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL6 7LQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
