ORWELL FILMS LLP
OC307697 · Active · Limited Liability Partnership · 22 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FLEET FILM PARTNERS 1 LIMITED
Officer
FLEET FILM PARTNERS 2 LIMITED
Officer
COOK, Rodney Malcolm Correspondence address Apt 8 Woodlands Lodge, Heathfield Avenue, Sunninghill, United Kingdom, SL5 0AL Role Active LLP Member Date of birth March 1957 Appointed on 14 March 2005 Place of residence England Identity verification due 27 November 2026 HILL, Christopher Ernest Correspondence address 35 Abbotsford Road, Redland, Bristol, , , BS6 6EY Role Active LLP Member Date of birth September 1972 Appointed on 25 February 2005 Place of residence United Kingdom Identity verification due 27 November 2026 KRITEMAN, Grant Antony Correspondence address Flat 15, Gardiner House, Looms Lane, Bury St. Edmonds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1HF Role Active LLP Member Date of birth January 1947 Appointed on 4 April 2005 Place of residence England Identity verification due 27 November 2026 ROBINSON, Nicholas Donald, Dr Correspondence address Walnut Tree House, Middleyard, Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, , , GL10 3PW Role Active LLP Member Date of birth January 1958 Appointed on 9 December 2002 Place of residence United Kingdom Identity verification due 27 November 2026 GOLDWOODSHIRE LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORWELL FILMS LLP
OC307697Active· Limited Liability Partnership· 19 April 2004Incorporated 19 April 2004Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORWELL FILMS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 19 April 2004
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
19 April 2004
Company no.
OC307697
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

