TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR LLP
OC306766 · Active · Llp · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Feb 2027 (last filed 2 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR LLP
OC306766Active· Llp· England Wales· 2004-02-02Incorporated 2004-02-02Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-02-02
Active officers
5
28 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
165days
2027-02-16
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-02-02
Company no.
OC306766
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-02
Next confirmation due2027-02-16
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
14-18 Holborn, London, EC1N 2LE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
