DECHERT LLP
OC306029 · Active · Llp · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 10 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 8 May 2027 (last filed 24 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DECHERT LLP
OC306029Active· Llp· England Wales· 2003-11-12Incorporated 2003-11-12Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DECHERT LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-12
Active officers
40
128 resigned
Active PSCs
0
16 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
210days
2027-05-08
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-12
Company no.
OC306029
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-24
Next confirmation due2027-05-08
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 Cannon Street, London, EC4M 5UB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
