RUTLAND PARTNERS LLP
OC305965 · Active · Llp · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HARRIS, Michael James Robert
Llp Designated Member
JONES, Oliver John Tudor
Llp Designated Member
SLATTER, Benjamin St Pierre
Llp Designated Member
WARDROP, David Richard
Llp Designated Member
BROOKS, Jonathan Robert
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2011-04-30
CARTWRIGHT, Paul Ian
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2017-12-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RUTLAND PARTNERS LLP
OC305965Active· Llp· England Wales· 2003-11-05Incorporated 2003-11-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RUTLAND PARTNERS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-05
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-05
Company no.
OC305965
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thomas House, 84 Eccleston Square, London, SW1V 1PX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
