MICRO FUSION 2004-1 LLP
OC305043 · Active · Llp · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MICRO FUSION 2004-1 LLP
OC305043Active· Llp· England Wales· 2003-07-09Incorporated 2003-07-09Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-09
Active officers
20
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
123days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-07-09
Company no.
OC305043
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-06-09
Next confirmation due2026-06-23
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
