DERWENT FILMS LLP
OC304314 · Active · Llp · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DERWENT FILMS LLP
OC304314Active· Llp· England Wales· 2003-03-28Incorporated 2003-03-28Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DERWENT FILMS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-03-28
Active officers
7
85 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
115days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-03-28
Company no.
OC304314
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Myo Piccadilly, 1 Sherwood Street, London, W1F 7BL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
