BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP
OC302636 · Active · Llp · 24 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jul 2027 (last filed 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BH PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
ADAMS, Craig Richard
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2025-05-09
HUGHES, Jonathan Paul
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2025-05-09
TAYLOR, Ryan Edward
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2023-03-31
THOMAS, Rachel Hannah
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2025-05-09
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP
OC302636Active· Llp· England Wales· 2002-07-16Incorporated 2002-07-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-07-16
Active officers
2
110 resigned
Active PSCs
1
7 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
320days
2027-07-30
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-07-16
Company no.
OC302636
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-16
Next confirmation due2027-07-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor Phoenix House, 1 Station Hill, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1NB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
