ALCHEMY PARTNERS LLP
OC301618 · Active · Llp · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ROWLAND, John David
Llp Designated Member
SLADE, Dominic James Haviland
Llp Designated Member
ALCHEMY PARTNERS L.P. INC.
Corporate Llp Designated Member
BARNES, Robert Bruce
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2007-06-30
BOLLAND, Martin Keith
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2007-12-31
BRIDGES, Paul Malcolm
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2008-06-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALCHEMY PARTNERS LLP
OC301618Active· Llp· England Wales· 2002-03-05Incorporated 2002-03-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALCHEMY PARTNERS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-03-05
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
198days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-03-05
Company no.
OC301618
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 Bedford Street, London, WC2E 9ES, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
