LANE CLARK & PEACOCK LLP
OC301436 · Active · Llp · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LANE CLARK & PEACOCK LLP
OC301436Active· Llp· England Wales· 2002-02-06Incorporated 2002-02-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-02-06
Active officers
206
93 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
484days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
169days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-02-06
Company no.
OC301436
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
95 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1DQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
