EQUITIS GROUP OF COMPANIES LLP
OC300911 · Active · Llp · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Sept 2027 (last filed 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
6 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUITIS GROUP OF COMPANIES LLP
OC300911Active· Llp· England Wales· 2001-11-01Incorporated 2001-11-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EQUITIS GROUP OF COMPANIES LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-11-01
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-30
Next confirmation
360days
2027-09-06
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-11-01
Company no.
OC300911
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-30
Accounts made up to2026-10-30
ARD30/10
Last confirmation2026-08-23
Next confirmation due2027-09-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19-20 Great Pulteney Street, London, Greater London, W1F 9NF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
