EMPYREAN FIELDS LIMITED
NI716414 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Newry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jun 2027 (last filed 21 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EMPYREAN FIELDS LIMITED
NI716414Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2024-05-30Incorporated 2024-05-30Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EMPYREAN FIELDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-05-30
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
167days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
263days
2027-06-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2024-05-30
Company no.
NI716414
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-21
Next confirmation due2027-06-04
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
102 Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, BT35 9JE, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
