CAUSEWAY IT SERVICES LIMITED
NI686943 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Coleraine
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Apr 2027 (last filed 27 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAUSEWAY IT SERVICES LIMITED
NI686943Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2022-03-28Incorporated 2022-03-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAUSEWAY IT SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-28
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
209days
2027-04-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2022-03-28
Company no.
NI686943
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-27
Next confirmation due2027-04-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Somerset Court, Coleraine, Northern Ireland, BT51 3LQ, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
