DBOX VAPE LTD
NI671994 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Omagh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 96 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Confirmation statement is due 4 Sept 2026 (last filed 21 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
4 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DBOX VAPE LTD
NI671994Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2020-08-24Incorporated 2020-08-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-08-24
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-05-31
Next confirmation
0days
2026-09-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2020-08-24
Company no.
NI671994
SIC codes
47260
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-05-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-21
Next confirmation due2026-09-04
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Mcaleer Jackson Ltd, 24 Dublin Road, Omagh, Co Tyrone, BT78 1HE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
