HOPE INVESTMENTS (NI) LTD
NI669269 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027 (last filed 4 May 2026).
Next accounts
25 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOPE INVESTMENTS (NI) LTD
NI669269Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2020-05-05Incorporated 2020-05-05Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-05
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
82days
2026-11-25
Next confirmation
256days
2027-05-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2020-05-05
Company no.
NI669269
SIC codes
5610256290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-25
Accounts made up to2026-02-25
ARD25/02
Last confirmation2026-05-04
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
248 Upper Newtownards Road, Belfast, BT4 3EU, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
