ISLANDMAGEE ENERGY HUB LIMITED
NI657962 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Larne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jan 2027 (last filed 23 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ISLANDMAGEE ENERGY HUB LIMITED
NI657962Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2018-12-24Incorporated 2018-12-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ISLANDMAGEE ENERGY HUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-24
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
114days
2027-01-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2018-12-24
Company no.
NI657962
SIC codes
3523049500
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-23
Next confirmation due2027-01-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Portmuck Road, Islandmagee, Larne, BT40 3TW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
