LISBURN PHARMA LIMITED
NI654966 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Newry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LISBURN PHARMA LIMITED
NI654966Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2018-08-10Incorporated 2018-08-10Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LISBURN PHARMA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-08-10
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2018-08-10
Company no.
NI654966
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-09
Next confirmation due2026-08-23
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Carnbane House Shepherds Way, Carnbane Industrial Estate, Newry, BT35 6EE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
