UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD
NI641674 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Antrim
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 15 Oct 2026 — that's 3 days away. Confirmation statement is due 31 Jul 2027 (last filed 17 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
15 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
31 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD
NI641674Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2016-10-24Incorporated 2016-10-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK AWARDING AND ASSESSMENT BOARD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-10-24
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
3days
2026-10-15
Next confirmation
292days
2027-07-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2016-10-24
Company no.
NI641674
SIC codes
85600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-15(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-15
Accounts made up to2026-01-15
ARD15/01
Last confirmation2026-07-17
Next confirmation due2027-07-31
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Antrim Enterprise Agency 58, Greystone Road, Antrim, BT41 1JZ, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
