MAH (TYRONE) LIMITED
NI641174 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Omagh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026 — that's 60 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jan 2027 (last filed 23 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
6 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAH (TYRONE) LIMITED
NI641174Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2016-09-30Incorporated 2016-09-30Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAH (TYRONE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-09-30
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
60days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
97days
2027-01-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2016-09-30
Company no.
NI641174
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-12-23
Next confirmation due2027-01-06
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
134 Beltany Road, Omagh, BT78 5RA, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
