LIGHTSOURCE SPV 266 (NI) LIMITED
NI634676 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Nov 2026 (last filed 4 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
18 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HAUPTFLEISCH, Kent Anthony
Director
O'BRIEN, Matthew Oliver
Director
BARKER, Randal John Clifton
Director · Resigned 2021-09-30
BOUTONNAT, Kareen Alexandra Patricia
Director · Resigned 2022-03-23
DESOUZA, Alexandra Sian
Director · Resigned 2026-01-22
JOHNSTON, Kathryn Gemma
Director · Resigned 2026-03-18
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIGHTSOURCE SPV 266 (NI) LIMITED
NI634676Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2015-11-05Incorporated 2015-11-05Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIGHTSOURCE SPV 266 (NI) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-11-05
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2015-11-05
Company no.
NI634676
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Filing Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-04
Next confirmation due2026-11-18
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Regus Business Centre, Cromac Square, Belfast, BT2 8LA, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
