HOLOHANS PANTRY LTD
NI633425 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 247 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLOHANS PANTRY LTD
NI633425Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2015-09-04Incorporated 2015-09-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-09-04
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2015-09-04
Company no.
NI633425
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-31
Next confirmation due2026-04-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Scottish Provident Building, 7 Donegall Square West, Belfast, County Antrim, BT1 6JH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
