JAT (NO.1) LIMITED
NI616837 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 1 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JAT (NO.1) LIMITED
NI616837Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2013-02-15Incorporated 2013-02-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JAT (NO.1) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-02-15
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
166days
2027-03-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2013-02-15
Company no.
NI616837
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
98-102 Donegall House 2nd Floor, Donegall Street, Belfast, BT1 2GW, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
