STRAND ARTS CENTRE
NI615954 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 13 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRAND ARTS CENTRE
NI615954Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Northern Ireland· 2012-12-14Incorporated 2012-12-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STRAND ARTS CENTRE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-12-14
Active officers
12
19 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2012-12-14
Company no.
NI615954
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Strand Arts Centre, 156 Holywood Road, Belfast, BT4 1NY, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
