CAPAXO LIMITED
NI613768 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Aug 2027 (last filed 25 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
8 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAPAXO LIMITED
NI613768Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2012-07-27Incorporated 2012-07-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAPAXO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-07-27
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
328days
2027-08-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2012-07-27
Company no.
NI613768
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-07-25
Next confirmation due2027-08-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Mcguire & Farry Limited Emerson House, Carryduff, Belfast, Co Antrim, BT8 8DN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
