JDQ 2 LIMITED
NI613325 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Cookstown
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jun 2027 (last filed 11 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JDQ 2 LIMITED
NI613325Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2012-06-25Incorporated 2012-06-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JDQ 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-06-25
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2012-06-25
Company no.
NI613325
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-11
Next confirmation due2027-06-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
179 Ardboe Road, Cookstown, County Tyrone, BT80 0HX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
