EMPOWER GENERATION LTD
NI608112 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Holywood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Feb 2027 (last filed 7 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
21 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EMPOWER GENERATION LTD
NI608112Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2011-07-05Incorporated 2011-07-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EMPOWER GENERATION LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-05
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
225days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
157days
2027-02-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2011-07-05
Company no.
NI608112
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-02-07
Next confirmation due2027-02-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Wesler House, 45 Church View, Holywood, County Down, BT18 9DP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
