ANDKEEL LIMITED
NI603368 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 5 Oct 2026 (last filed 21 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
5 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ANDKEEL LIMITED
NI603368Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2010-06-04Incorporated 2010-06-04Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-06-04
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
31days
2026-10-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2010-06-04
Company no.
NI603368
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-21
Next confirmation due2026-10-05
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
6th Floor East Tower Lanyon Plaza, 8 Lanyon Place, Belfast, BT1 3LP, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
