BRAIDWATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NI071646 · Dissolved · Ltd · 17 yrs · Derry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRAIDWATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NI071646Dissolved· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2009-02-04Incorporated 2009-02-04Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRAIDWATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-04
Active officers
0
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2009-02-04
Company no.
NI071646
Ceased
2013-07-12
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2012-02-29(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD28/02
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
19 Main Street, Eglinton, Derry, BT47 3AB
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

