JAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
NI058663 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Derry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Sept 2027 (last filed 2 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
NI058663Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2006-03-27Incorporated 2006-03-27Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-27
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
340days
2027-09-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2006-03-27
Company no.
NI058663
SIC codes
42990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-09-02
Next confirmation due2027-09-16
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
At The Offices Of Claremount, 43 Clarendon Street, Derry, Co Londonderry, BT48 7ER
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
