SMALL CHANGE (N.I.) LIMITED
NI056642 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Oct 2027 (last filed 27 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
27 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Oct 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMALL CHANGE (N.I.) LIMITED
NI056642Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2005-09-27Incorporated 2005-09-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SMALL CHANGE (N.I.) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-09-27
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
75days
2026-12-27
Next confirmation
363days
2027-10-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2005-09-27
Company no.
NI056642
SIC codes
70221
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-27(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-27
Accounts made up to2026-03-27
ARD27/03
Last confirmation2026-09-27
Next confirmation due2027-10-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
631 Lisburn Road, Belfast, BT9 7GT, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
