GORTFINBAR WINDFARM LIMITED
NI055987 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GORTFINBAR WINDFARM LIMITED
NI055987Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2005-07-22Incorporated 2005-07-22Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GORTFINBAR WINDFARM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-07-22
Active officers
6
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2005-07-22
Company no.
NI055987
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-02
Next confirmation due2026-08-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Greenwood House, 64 Newforge Lane, Belfast, BT9 5NF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
