MOORE PROJECT (PHASE 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED - THE
NI055782 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jun 2027 (last filed 11 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOORE PROJECT (PHASE 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED - THE
NI055782Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2005-06-29Incorporated 2005-06-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOORE PROJECT (PHASE 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED - THE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-06-29
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
532days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
283days
2027-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2005-06-29
Company no.
NI055782
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-06-11
Next confirmation due2027-06-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Charles White (Ni) Ltd 561 Upper Newtownards Road, Belfast, Belfast, BT4 3LP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
