MARTIN CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD
NI053056 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Ballyclare
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARTIN CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD
NI053056Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2004-11-24Incorporated 2004-11-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARTIN CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-11-24
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
100days
2027-01-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2004-11-24
Company no.
NI053056
SIC codes
41201421104213042990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
52a The Square, Ballyclare, BT39 9BB, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
