SARCON (NO. 156) LIMITED
NI049671 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Murray Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Feb 2027 (last filed 12 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
26 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SARCON (NO. 156) LIMITED
NI049671Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2004-02-12Incorporated 2004-02-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SARCON (NO. 156) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-02-12
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
164days
2027-02-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2004-02-12
Company no.
NI049671
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-12
Next confirmation due2027-02-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Carson Mcdowell, Murray House, Murray Street, Belfast, BT1 6DN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
