ORIGIN DIGITAL (N.I.) LTD.
NI049266 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Oct 2026 — that's 52 days away. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jan 2027 (last filed 14 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORIGIN DIGITAL (N.I.) LTD.
NI049266Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2004-01-13Incorporated 2004-01-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORIGIN DIGITAL (N.I.) LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-01-13
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
52days
2026-10-30
Next confirmation
142days
2027-01-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2004-01-13
Company no.
NI049266
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-30
Accounts made up to2026-01-30
ARD30/01
Last confirmation2026-01-14
Next confirmation due2027-01-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
38 Brook Hall Heights, Belfast, BT8 6WN, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
