SSE RENEWABLES SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
NI043294 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SSE RENEWABLES SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
NI043294Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2002-05-23Incorporated 2002-05-23Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SSE RENEWABLES SERVICES (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-23
Active officers
9
43 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
33days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2002-05-23
Company no.
NI043294
SIC codes
3511082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Millennium House, 25 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, BT2 7AQ, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
