JANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
NI040171 · Liquidation · Ltd · 25 yrs · Omagh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 8 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Feb 2027 (last filed 12 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
8 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
26 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
NI040171Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 2001-02-12Incorporated 2001-02-12Health 11/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-02-12
Active officers
8
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
14
All satisfied
Next accounts
157days
2027-02-08
Next confirmation
175days
2027-02-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
2001-02-12
Company no.
NI040171
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-11(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-02-08
Accounts made up to2026-05-08
ARD08/05
Last confirmation2026-02-12
Next confirmation due2027-02-26
Company health score
11/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Mcaleer Jackson Ltd, 24 Dublin Road, Omagh, Co Tyrone, BT78 1HE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
