ETAIN LIMITED
NI037642 · Liquidation · Ltd · 26 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1081 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jan 2024).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2023
Next confirmation
5 Jan 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ETAIN LIMITED
NI037642Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1999-12-22Incorporated 1999-12-22Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ETAIN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-12-22
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-01-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1999-12-22
Company no.
NI037642
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2023-09-30
Accounts made up to2022-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2022-12-22
Next confirmation due2024-01-05
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lincoln Building, 27-45 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT2 7SL, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
