CASTLEWOOD MANOR APARTMENTS LIMITED
NI036031 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLEWOOD MANOR APARTMENTS LIMITED
NI036031Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1999-04-19Incorporated 1999-04-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLEWOOD MANOR APARTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-04-19
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
230days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1999-04-19
Company no.
NI036031
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
422 Lisburn Road, Belfast, BT9 6GN, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
