CHILDREN IN NORTHERN IRELAND
NI032914 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 29 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHILDREN IN NORTHERN IRELAND
NI032914Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Northern Ireland· 1997-09-05Incorporated 1997-09-05Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHILDREN IN NORTHERN IRELAND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-09-05
Active officers
10
57 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1997-09-05
Company no.
NI032914
SIC codes
94120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-05
Next confirmation due2026-09-19
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 9, 40 Montgomery Road, Belfast, BT6 9HL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
