MM GROUP IRELAND LIMITED
NI032342 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Newtownards
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MM GROUP IRELAND LIMITED
NI032342Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1997-05-02Incorporated 1997-05-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MM GROUP IRELAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-05-02
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
215days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1997-05-02
Company no.
NI032342
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Formation Works, 4 Jubilee Road, Newtownards, BT23 4WN, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
