NORTHERN IRELAND FOOD & DRINK ASSOCIATION LTD.
NI030354 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 30 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jan 2027 (last filed 15 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTHERN IRELAND FOOD & DRINK ASSOCIATION LTD.
NI030354Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Northern Ireland· 1996-01-15Incorporated 1996-01-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTHERN IRELAND FOOD & DRINK ASSOCIATION LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-01-15
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
409days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-29
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1996-01-15
Company no.
NI030354
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Audited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-15
Next confirmation due2027-01-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Belfast Mills, 71-75 Percy Street, Belfast, BT13 2HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
