PENTON PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
NI029000 · Liquidation · Ltd · 31 yrs · Moira
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Sept 2026 — that's 25 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Nov 2026 (last filed 16 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PENTON PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
NI029000Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1994-11-30Incorporated 1994-11-30Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-11-30
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
25days
2026-09-29
Next confirmation
87days
2026-11-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1994-11-30
Company no.
NI029000
SIC codes
18129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-29
Accounts made up to2025-12-29
ARD29/12
Last confirmation2025-11-16
Next confirmation due2026-11-30
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
85b Main Street, Moira, BT67 0LH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
