TYRECALL (NI) LTD.
NI026177 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · County Antrim
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TYRECALL (NI) LTD.
NI026177Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1991-12-17Incorporated 1991-12-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TYRECALL (NI) LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1991-12-17
Active officers
9
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1991-12-17
Company no.
NI026177
SIC codes
45320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Medium)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-09
Next confirmation due2026-08-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12 Kilbegs Road, Antrim, County Antrim, BT41 4NN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
